e-TeleQuote Licensing & Compliance

Licensing

e-TeleQuote Insurance, Inc. maintains all necessary agent/broker licenses in each respective state that requires insurance transactions to be conducted through a licensed insurance agent/broker.

e-TeleQuote Insurance, Inc.
14450 46th Street North
Suite 105
Clearwater, Florida 33767

National Producer Number 9563731

STATELICENSE NUMBER
ALABAMA0310070
ALASKA0076109
ARIZONA928765
ARKANSAS337751
CALIFORNIA0G38898
COLORADO321817
CONNECTICUT2313971
D.C.2862645
DELAWARE1083672
FLORIDAL074781
GEORGIA124621
HAWAII363620
IDAHO296754
ILLINOIS100285117
INDIANA611025
IOWA1002025853
KANSAS202312336-000
KENTUCKY687772
LOUISIANA472078
MAINEAGN157593
MARYLAND100004217
MASSACHUSETTS1952012
MICHIGAN0087582
MINNESOTA40129549
MISSISSIPPI15011755
MISSOURI8024986
MONTANA100114402
NEBRASKA100175294
NEVADA624485
NEW HAMPSHIRE2041417
NEW JERSEY1191219
NEW MEXICO100004251
NEW YORK1327241
NORTH CAROLINA1000026695
NORTH DAKOTA20295283
OHIO38462
OKLAHOMA10006856
OREGON100169231
PENNSYLVANIA532294
SOUTH CAROLINA172569
SOUTH DAKOTA1006853
TENNESSEE5514
TEXAS1530306
UTAH295656
VERMONT623637
VIRGINIA102103
WASHINGTON853042
WEST VIRGINIA100108540
WISCONSIN2524700
WYOMING178703

Compliance

In recent years, there has been significant concern about “fraud and abuse” in healthcare. Further, the healthcare industry as a whole has faced many challenges. ETQ and its affiliate companies are no different. ETQ must follow a growing number of healthcare laws and regulations that govern how we as a company sell and market our services in the industry. These laws have become increasingly complicated and change constantly.

The Company maintains a compliance program to assist us in meeting our legal, ethical and professional responsibilities under a very complex environment. As part of that compliance program, the Company maintains a Compliance Hotline. This line is to be used to report fraud, waste, or abuse, as well as any unethical or illegal behavior. Should you have knowledge of any of these activities occurring at the Company, please call 1.844.664.6238. Calls can be anonymous. Retaliation of any kind will not be tolerated.